For over 32 years, Simplers Botanicals has been a leading source of therapeutic quality, certified organic essential oils and herbal extracts. Their exceptional line of products reflects their inherent passion for quality, purity and integrity. With over 100 essential oils, therapeutic perfumes, hydrosols, infused and carrier oils, topical blends and facial treatments, Simplers Botanicals brings the marketplace authentic products with unparalleled aromatic potency.
Lavender oil is a gentle oil with a soft, floral herbal scent known for its calming, relaxing and soothing effects. Considered the most universally useful essential oil, it is a must-have for every home aromatherapy kit. Beneficial in massage blends that target soothing muscles and joints. Popularly used for minor skin discomforts, overactive skin and skin rejuvenation. Excellent aromatherapy during periods of stress and nervousness and often used prior to sleep. May be applied undiluted to the skin. Gentle for use with children.
Peppermint oil is a strong, minty aroma with cooling, refreshing, and energizing effects. Useful aromatherapy for invigoration and refreshing respiratory passages. Soothing for use in blends targeting digestion. Blends well with eucalyptus, lemon, lavender, rosemary, mints.
Eucalyptus Radiata is the most gentle aroma of all eucalyptus species. Useful aromatherapy for refreshing respiratory passages. Perfectly suited for skincare, daily use while body brushing, in the sauna or in chest rubs. Gentle for use with children.
Jojoba oil comes from the beans of a shrub like plant, and it is actually a liquid plant wax. It is bright and golden in color, has a mild odor, and is favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. It also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skins own sebum. Jojoba oil may become cloudy and solidify as the temperature drops. This is a normal process that occurs from the hardening of the fats and waxes, and it will become stable at or around room temperature. Because Jojoba is not an oil but rather a wax, its shelf life and stability is considerably higher then most oils and rancidity is very rarely a concern.